Staff Profiles

Leadership Team

  • Mrs S Bailey

    Executive Principal
  • Mrs A Portier

    Head of School / DSL
  • Mr L Spink

    Vice Principal / Deputy DSL
  • Mr J Green

    Associate Principal
  • Mr D Owens

    Assistant Principal (EYFS)
  • Miss H Walton

    Assistant Principal (KS1)
  • Miss R McKail

    Assistant Principal (LKS2)
  • Mrs H Mills

    Executive SENDCo / Deputy DSL
  • Ms E Nuttall

    Executive SENDCo
  • Mrs C Wathen

    Learning Support Manager

EYFS

  • Miss A Stephenson

    Nursery Teacher
  • Mrs S Friar

    Nursery Nurse
  • Mr D Owens

    Reception Teacher/Assistant Principal
  • Mr J Bowden

    HLTA
  • Miss A Howley

    Reception Support Assistant
  • Miss S Malik

    Apprentice Nursery Support Assistant
  • Mrs S Grogan

    Nursery Support Assistant

KS1

  • Mrs H Sagoo

    Year 1 Teacher
  • Miss J Donlan

    Year 1 Teacher
  • Miss A Dobbie

    Year 1 Teacher
  • Miss H Walton

    Year 2 Teacher/Assistant Principal
  • Miss L Burley

    Year 2 Teacher
  • Miss F Alexander

    Year 2 Teacher
  • Miss A Goodwin

    Year 2 Graduate Trainee Teacher
  • Miss S Sissons

    HLTA (Maternity Leave)
  • Miss C Luna

    Year 1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss M Holdsworth

    Year 1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs K Said-Gool

    Year 2 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs J Lowe

    Year 1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs S Chamberlain

    Year 2 Learning Support Assistant

LKS2

  • Mrs J Hagan

    Year 3 Teacher
  • Mrs N Baum

    Year 3 Teacher
  • Miss R McKail

    Year 4 Teacher/Assistant Principal
  • Miss F Gallagher

    Year 4 Teacher
  • Mrs J Haigh

    HLTA
  • Miss D Wilson

    Year 4 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs K Ali

    Year 4 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs S Brown

    Year 3 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mr M Wormald

    Year 3 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs S Hall

    Year 3 Learning Support Assistant
  • Ms S Young

    Year 4 Learning Support Assistant

UKS2

  • Ms G Aynsley

    Year 5 Teacher
  • Mr M Roe

    Year 5 Teacher
  • Miss N Pedder

    Year 6 Teacher
  • Mr L Spink

    Year 6 Teacher/UKS2 Leader
  • Miss N Iredale

    Year 6 Teacher
  • Mrs L Appleyard

    Year 5 Graduate Trainee Teacher
  • Mrs A Holmes

    Year 6 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss J Baines

    Year 5 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Z Cardiss

    Year 5 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss L Tomlinson

    Year 6 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs L Wright

    Teacher (Maternity Leave)
  • Miss K Cross

    HLTA (Maternity Leave)

Pastoral Team

  • Ms S Dooley

    Parent Support Advisor / Deputy DSL
  • Mrs M Brooks

    Learning Mentor / Attendance Officer

Admin Team

  • Mrs J McKormack

    Senior Office Manager
  • Mrs T Potter

    Admin Assistant
  • Miss L Stoner

    Admin Assistant

Breakfast Club Team

  • Mrs A Holmes

    (Lead)
  • Mrs C Parker

  • Ms S Young

Lunchtime Team

  • Mrs M Brooks

    (Lead)
  • Miss N Chalmers

    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs S Martin

    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs L Rawlings

    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Ms M Mann

    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Miss F Capitano

    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs C Parker

    Lunchtime Supervisor

Catering Team

  • Mrs G Davies

    (Lead)
  • Ms D Ameho

  • Ms A Prideaux

  • Ms K Hutchinson

  • Ms D Glover

Estates Team

  • Mr D Connolly

    Senior Site Operative
  • Mr L Bastow

    Site Operative
  • Mr R Cavanagh

    Site Operative