Meet the Team – September 2022

Leadership Team

  • Mrs Sam Bailey

    Executive Principal
  • Mrs Natalie Wathen

    Executive Vice Principal & Head of School / DSL
  • Mr Lee Spink

    Vice Principal / Deputy DSL
  • Mrs Helen Kingdon

    Executive SENDCO
  • Miss Faye Gallagher

    SENDCo / Deputy DSL
  • Mr David Owens

    Assistant Principal (EYFS)
  • Miss Hannah Walton

    Assistant Principal (KS1)
  • Miss Rhona McKail

    Assistant Principal (LKS2)
  • Mrs Charlotte Hughes

    Assistant Principal (UKS2)

EYFS Team

  • Mr David Owens

    Nursery Teacher/EYFS Leader
  • Ms Sharon Friar

    Nursery Nurse
  • Mr Peter Cotrell

    Nursery Support Assistant
  • Miss Annie Dobbie

    Reception 1 Teacher
  • Miss Bethany Tosney

    Reception 2 Teacher
  • Miss Amanda Howley

    Reception Support Assistant
  • Mrs Stacy Grogan

    Reception Support Assistant
  • Ms Kelly Lenihan

    Reception Support Assistant
  • Ms Emma Fisher

    Reception Support Assistant

KS1 Team (Y1&2)

  • Mrs Hannah Murphy

    Year 1HM Teacher
  • Miss Fern Alexander

    Year 1FA Teacher
  • Miss Hannah Walton

    KS1 Leader/Year 2HW Teacher
  • Miss Natalie Iredale

    Year 2NI Teacher
  • Mrs Julie Lowe

    Year 1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Candy Luna

    Year 1 Learning Support Assistant / Cover Supervisor
  • Mrs Khoshi Said-Gool

    Year 2 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Kanar Ali

    Year 2 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Danielle Wilson

    Year 2 Learning Support Assistant

LKS2 Team (Y3&4)

  • Mrs Jo Hagan

    Year 3JH Teacher
  • Mrs Nicola Baum

    Year 3NB Teacher
  • Miss Rhona McKail

    LKS2 Leader / Year 4RM Teacher
  • Miss Louise Burley

    Year 4LB Teacher
  • Mrs Sandra Brown

    Year 3 Learning Support Assistant
  • Ms Sharon Young

    Year 3 Learning Support Assistant
  • Ms Tracey Blanchard

    Year 3 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Jenni Baines

    Year 4 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mr Matthew Wormald

    Year 4 Learning Support Assistant

UKS2 Team (Y5&6)

  • Ms Grace Aynsley

    Year 5GA Teacher
  • Mr Harry Waugh

    Year 5HW Teacher
  • Miss Naomi Pedder

    Year 6NP Teacher
  • Mrs Charlotte Hughes

    UKS2 Leader / Year 6CH Teacher
  • Mrs Susan Hall

    Year 5 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Zoe Cardiss

    Year 5 LEarning SUpport Assistant / Cover Supervisor
  • Mrs Angela Holmes

    Year 6 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Lynsey Tomlinson

    Year 6 Learning Support Assistant

Additional Teaching

  • Miss Rebecca Kaye

    PPA Cover Teacher
  • Mrs Harvi Sagoo

    PPA Cover Teacher
  • Miss Jane Donlan

    PPA Cover Teacher
  • Mrs Laura Wright

    PPA Cover Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Pastoral Team

  • Ms Sherree Dooley

    Parent Support Advisor / DSL
  • Mrs Marie Brooks

    Learning Mentor / Attendance Officer / Deputy DSL

Admin Team

  • Mrs Jeni McCormack

    Senior Office Manager
  • Mrs Tracy Potter

    Admin Assistant
  • Miss Lynne Stoner

    Admin Assistant

Breakfast Club Team

  • Mrs Angela Holmes

    (Lead)
  • Ms Sharon Young

  • Miss Lynsey Tomlinson

  • Mrs Susan Hall

Lunchtime Team

  • Mrs Marie Brooks

    (Lead)
  • Miss Nikita Chalmers

    Lunchtime Supervisor (Maternity Leave)
  • Mrs Shiela Martin

    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Ms Michelle Mann

    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Miss Francine Capitano

    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Carol Parker

    Lunchtime Supervisor

Catering Team

  • Mrs G Davies

    (Lead)
  • Ms D Ameho

  • Ms A Prideaux

  • Ms K Hutchinson

  • Miss J Chapim

Estates Team

  • Mr Dean Connolly

    Senior Site Manager
  • Mr Ryan Deighton

    Site Operative