Ebor Gardens Primary Academy

Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S Bailey Mrs A Portier Mr L Spink Mr J Green
Executive Principal Head of School Vice Principal Associate Principal
Miss A Thackeray Mrs K Hartshorne Mrs H Mills Mr D Owens
Associate Principal Assistant Principal – Teacher Development SENDCo Assistant Principal – EYFS
Miss H Walton Miss R McKail Mrs C Wathen
Assistant Principal – Years 1 and 2 Assistant Principal – Years 5 and 6 Learning Support Manager

Safeguarding Team

 Mrs A Portier Miss S Dooley Mr L Spink Mrs C Wathen
Head of School Parent Support Advisor Vice Principal Learning Support Manager
Mrs H Mills Mr J Green
SENDCo Associate Principal

Administration Team

Mrs J McCormack Miss L Stoner Mrs T Potter
Senior Office Manager Admin Assistant Admin Assistant

Additional Teaching:

 Miss K Cross Mrs J Haigh Miss S Sissons Mr J Bowden
 Higher Level Teaching Assistant Higher Level Teaching Assistant Higher Level Teaching Assistant Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 Mr R Hainsworth
PE Coach


Phase 1- Nursery and Reception

Mrs J Donlan Mrs H Sagoo Mr D Owens Miss A Stephenson
Nursery Teacher Nursery Teacher Reception Teacher / Phase Leader Reception Teacher
 

 

Miss S Malik Mrs N Hussain Miss K Khan Miss C Luna
Apprentice Nursery Learning Support Assistant Nursery Learning Support Assistant Reception Learning Support Assistant Reception Learning Support Assistant
Miss Z Cardiss Mrs S Friar
Reception Learning Support Assistant Nursery Nurse

Phase 2- Years 1 and 2

Mrs N Baum Miss A Dobbie Miss L Burley Miss H Walton
Year 1 Teacher Year 1 Teacher Year 2 Teacher Year 2 Teacher / Phase Leader
Miss A Howley  Miss M Holdsworth Miss K Said-Gool Mrs S Chamberlain
Year 1 Learning Support Assistant Year 1 Learning Support Assistant Year 2 Learning Support Assistant Year 2 Learning Support Assistant
 Mrs J Lowe
Year 2 Learning Support Assistant

Phase 3- Years 3 and 4

Mrs J Hagan Mr M Donizetti Miss F Gallagher Miss R McKail
Year 3 Teacher Year 3 Teacher Year 4 Teacher Year 4 Teacher/Phase Leader
Miss D Wilson Mrs S Brown Mrs K Ali Miss J Baines
Year 3 Learning Support Assistant Year 4 Learning Support Assistant Year 3 Learning Support Assistant Year 3 & 4 Learning Support Assistant
Ms S Young Mrs S Grogan
Year 4 Learning Support Assistant Year 4 Learning Support Assistant

Phase 4 – Years 5 and 6

Miss N Pedder Mrs L Wright Mr L Spink Miss N Iredale
Year 5 Teacher Year 5 Teacher Year 6 Teacher / Phase Leader Year 6 Teacher
Mr J Green Mr M Wormald Ms L Tomlinson Miss S Hall
Year 6 Teaching Year 6 Learning Support Assistant Year 6 Learning Support Assistant Year 5 Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Holmes
Year 5 Learning Support Assistant

Pastoral Team

Miss S Dooley Mrs H Mills Mr O Grant Ms M Brooks
Parent Support Advisor SENDCo MindSpace Counsellor Learning Mentor

Breakfast Club Team

Mrs A Holmes (Lead) Mrs C Parker Ms S Young

Lunchtime Team

Ms M Brooks (Lead) Mrs F Sylla Mrs S Martin
Mrs L Rawlings  Miss N Chalmers  Ms M Mann
Miss F Capitano Mrs C Parker

Catering Team

Mrs G Davies (Lead) Ms D Ameho Ms A Prideaux
Ms K Hutchinson Ms D Glover

Estates Team

Mr D Connolly Mr R Cavanagh
Senior Site Operative Site Operative